dustin.lawler

Misc. OID's

Discussion created by dustin.lawler on Oct 29, 2010
Latest reply on Mar 25, 2011 by javier.vazquez

Please feel free to add more OID's in here as you run into them, these are OID's you might  find helpful for the SNMPGet Probe.

 

************************************************************************************
Bluecoat OID's
.1.3.6.1.4.1.3417.2.4.1.1.1.4.1 - CPU Usage %
.1.3.6.1.4.1.3417.2.4.1.1.1.4.1 - Disk Usage %
.1.3.6.1.3.25.17.3.2.2.4.0 - Outbound HTTP Traffic
.1.3.6.1.3.25.17.3.2.2.3.0 - Inbound HTTP Traffic
.1.3.6.1.3.25.17.3.2.2.2.0 - Server HTTP Errors
.1.3.6.1.3.25.17.3.2.2.1.0 - Server HTTP Requests

 

Linux OID's (these tend to work for network devices like F5 too)

 

CPU Statistics

 

1 minute Load: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.1

5 minute Load: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.2

15 minute Load: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.3

 

CPU

percentage of user CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.9.0

raw user cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.50.0

percentages of system CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.10.0

raw system cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.52.0

percentages of idle CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.11.0

raw idle cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.53.0

raw nice cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.51.0

 

Memory Statistics

Total Swap Size: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.3.0

Available Swap Space: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.4.0

Total RAM in machine: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.5.0

Total RAM used: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.6.0

Total RAM Free: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.11.0

Total RAM Shared: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.13.0

Total RAM Buffered: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.14.0

Total Cached Memory: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.15.0

 

Disk Statistics

 

Path where the disk is mounted: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.2.1

Path of the device for the partition: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.3.1

Total size of the disk/partion (kBytes): .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.6.1

Available space on the disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.7.1

Used space on the disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.8.1

Percentage of space used on disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.9.1

Percentage of inodes used on disk: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.10.1

 

Uptime

System Uptime: .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.3.0

 

************************************************************************************

 

Dustin

Outcomes